2017 ASA Age Group Championships - 7/12/2017 to 10/12/2017
Results
Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Hillcrest Swim Club
14
1
Morgan, Hannah
35.87
q
35.34
Pukekohe Swimming Club
14
2
Brears, MacKenzie
35.88
q
35.41
Northwave Swim Club
14
3
Whittam, Madeline
36.62
q
36.06
United Swimming Club
14
4
Waldow, Alice
36.95
q
37.18
United Swimming Club
13
5
Crosbie, Aimee
37.42
q
36.31
Tbss Central City Swimmming
14
6
McKinnon, Lucy
37.99
q
37.88
Jasi Swim Club
13
7
Rhodes, Leila
38.52
q
38.13
Pukekohe Swimming Club
13
8
Hamilton, Erin
38.56
q
39.56
Parnell Swimming
13
9
Campion, Isabella
38.75
q
38.47
North Shore Swimming Club
13
10
Van Rooyen, Mehane
38.85
q
39.24
North Shore Swimming Club
14
11
Blakey, Grace
39.24
q
39.54
Northwave Swim Club
13
12
Clark, Nellie
39.31
q
39.41
Hillcrest Swim Club
14
13
Maultsaid, Emma
39.55
q
40.30
North Shore Swimming Club
13
14
Bester, Sian
39.67
q
39.27
Pukekohe Swimming Club
14
15
Nichol, Olivia
39.95
q
40.84
Mt. Albert Grammar
14
16
Woodall, Lucy
40.00
q
40.06
Mt Wellington Swimming
14
17
Reynolds, Natasha
40.40
q
41.96
United Swimming Club
13
18
Ancell, Edie
40.80
q
39.29
Papakura Swimming Club
14
19
Shuker, Zoe
40.86
q
40.12
United Swimming Club
14
20
Di Pietro Selwyn, Vittoria
40.90
q
40.22
SwimZone Racing
13
21
Stenhouse, Victoria
40.93
q
41.23
United Swimming Club
14
22
Pasquill, Emma
41.06
q
42.46
St Paul's Swimming Club
14
23
Wainui-Mackle, Xanthe
41.15
q
40.56
Bay of Islands Swimming Club
13
24
Hull, Nathalie
41.64
q
40.19
Waterhole Swimming
14
25
Rahman, Isra
41.91
42.70
Nga Papahu Swim Club
14
26
Hone, Jessica
42.04
42.22
SwimZone Racing
14
27
Edmonds, Jess
42.17
42.06
Tbss Central City Swimmming
13
28
Huang, Priscilla
42.29
41.83
United Swimming Club
14
29
Hill, Maddie
42.61
42.13
Roskill Swimming Club
13
30
Alexander, Isabella
42.63
43.08
Parnell Swimming
13
31
Gibson, Olivia
42.65
43.06
Fulton Amateur Swimming Team
13
32
Weck, Leah
42.88
44.45
Tbss Central City Swimmming
13
33
Crosswell, Nauatea
43.07
43.69
Kings Swim Club
13
34
Kennard, Kasia
43.15
40.29
Mt. Albert Grammar
13
35
Ren-Fritzke, Mena
43.16
42.82
Bream Bay Swim Club
13
36
Carroll, Kiera
43.17
41.81
Bay of Islands Swimming Club
13
37
Kuruleca, Barbara
43.43
41.43
Aquagym Swimming Club
14
38
Masangkay, Jeri
43.64
42.05
Pukekohe Swimming Club
14
39
Dodd, Sarah
43.73
42.62
Howick Pakuranga
14
40
Huang, Bonnie
43.99
43.13
Coast Swimming Club
14
41
Taylor, Zali
44.25
42.57
Howick Pakuranga
13
42
Dodd, Marissa
44.39
42.05
United Swimming Club
13
43
Mathieson, Charlotte
45.07
42.67
Papakura Swimming Club
13
44
Vongkhamdy, Anita
45.39
42.49
North Shore Swimming Club
13
45
Hurbuns, Mika
45.58
44.45
United Swimming Club
13
46
Johnson, Sydnie
46.91
44.29
2017 ASA Age Group Championships - 7/12/2017 to 10/12/2017
Results
Event 19 Women 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Howick Pakuranga
16
1
Harris, Phoebe
36.02
q
36.03
Aquagym Swimming Club
16
2
Johnson, Natasha
36.28
q
34.84
Aquagym Swimming Club
16
3
Wagenvoord, Ruby
36.33
q
34.98
North Shore Swimming Club
16
4
Hollick, Jade
37.07
q
36.41
Pukekohe Swimming Club
15
5
O'Mara, Erin
37.57
q
36.72
United Swimming Club
16
6
Poingdestre, Maddie
37.61
q
37.08
United Swimming Club
16
7
Moriarty, Emma
37.79
q
35.06
Mt. Albert Grammar
16
8
Shipilova, Vasilina
37.96
q
36.53
Tasman Swim Club
15
9
Anderson, Bree
38.31
37.30
North Shore Swimming Club
16
10
Zhang, Nora
38.62
37.84
Mt Eden Swimming
16
11
Julian, Rebecca
39.14
37.91
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc
15
12
Noye, Annamiek
39.28
38.58
Mt Eden Swimming
15
13
McLoughlin, Eve
39.40
40.25
Mt Eden Swimming
15
14
Warner, Terri
39.60
40.10
St Peter's Swimming Club
15
15
Peacock, Aliesha
39.89
39.44
Wharenui Swim Club
16
16
Berquist, Leah
39.99
37.96
United Swimming Club
15
17
Joblin, Charlotte
40.48
38.42
Coast Swimming Club
15
18
Boot, Mia
41.16
40.07
Porirua City Aquatics
15
19
Pugh, Greer
41.17
40.68
SwimZone Racing
15
20
Davis, Taika
41.21
40.27
Nga Papahu Swim Club
15
21
Edwards, Paige
42.38
42.76
Parnell Swimming
16
22
Upston%, Olivia
47.65
45.96
Parnell Swimming
15
---
Griffin, Claudia
DQ
39.46
Event 19 Women 17-99 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries
Jasi Swim Club
18
1
Gordon, Lucy
35.78
q
34.49
Coast Swimming Club
18
2
McCormack, Saacha
36.03
q
34.71
Otumoetai Swimming Club
18
3
Matthews, Ruby
36.82
q
34.70
Event 19 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
Age
Name
Team
Prelim Time
Seed Time
Preliminaries Super Final
Porirua City Aquatics
24
1
Ryan, Bronagh
32.66
q
32.28
Jasi Swim Club
16
2
Jackson, Kaylee
32.85
q
32.58
Northwave Swim Club
16
3
Smith, Ciara
33.48
q
32.33
North Shore Swimming Club
17
4
McTeigue, Tori
33.51
q
33.64
Mt. Albert Grammar
14
5
Crawford, Bre
33.85
q
33.38
United Swimming Club
17
6
Eastwood, Ellie
35.31
q
34.06
United Swimming Club
17
7
Whitehead, Emily
35.55
q
34.33
Howick Pakuranga
13
8
Dance, Trelise
35.69
q
35.02